Join Us



Subscription

 Subscribe in a reader

A to Z : All About our Superstar

Name

Rajinikanth

Real Name

Shivaji Rao Gaikwad

Date of Birth

12.12.1950

Time of Birth

11:54 P.M.

Place of Birth

Bangalore

Star/Rasi

Sirvana/Magaram

Color

Black

Height

5 feet 9 inch

Weight

70 Kg

Name of Spouse

Mrs. Latha Rajinikanth, Principal,

The Ashram

Date of Marriage

26.02.1981  4:30 A.M

Place of Marriage

Thirupathi

 Date of Reception

 14.03.1981 6:00 A.M

 Place of Reception

 Taj Coromandal, Chennai

Names of Children

Aishwarya & Sowandarya

Address

18, Raghava Veera Avenue,

Poes Garden, Chennai-86

Contact Phone

+91-44-24835391 (Raghavendra Mandapam)

Fax

+91-44-24838890 (Raghavendra Mandapam)

Father's Name

Ramoji Rao

Mother's Name

Rambhai

Brother's Name

Sathya Narayana Rao & Nageshwara Rao

Guru

K.Balachandar

Spiritual Guru

Satchithananda Swamiji

Favourite God

Shri Raghavendra

Favourite Books

Books written by Shri Ramana Maharishi

Favourite City

Chennai

Favourite Colour

Black

Favourite Drinks

Juice & Curd

Favourite Foods

Chicken & Mutton items

Happiest Moments

To be alone

Worst Moments

Left the job of Conductor

Worst Period

1978 - 1981

Favourite Dress

White Kurtha

Favourite Place

Himalaya

Favourite Place in House

Pooja Room

Favourite Proverb

Beware of Everything -that is un true; stick to the Truth shall succeed slowly but steadily

Favourite work

Self-driving

Unforgettable Man

K.Balachandar

Unforgettable Function

Bassha Silver Jubilee Function

Unforgettable Friend

Sri Priya

First Film

Aboorva Ragangal

50th Film

Tiger (Telugu)

100th Film

Shri Raghavendrar

125th Film

Rajathi Raja

150th Film

Padyappa

Favourite Hollywood Actor

Sylvester Stallone

Favourite Indian Actor

Kamalhaasan

Favourite Actress

Rekha (Hindi)

Favourite Role

Romantic Roles

Most Valuable Item

Appreciation Letter from K.Balachander for the film "Mullum Malarum"

Favourite Language

English

Favourite Films

Hollywood Films

Favourite Novel

Kalki's Ponniyin Selvan & T. Janakiraman's Amma Vanthal

Favourite Cinema Scene

Duet Scene

Favourite Writer

Jayagandhan

Favourite Poet

Kannadasan

Favourite Musician

Illayaraja

Favourite Songs

Songs sung by Chandrababu

Favourite Film

Veera Kesari (Kannada)

Favourite Politician

Singapore President Lee Quan-u

Unforgettable Leader

Mahatma Gandhiji

About Mahatma Gandhiji

Form of Truth; Great Yogi

About Bharathiar

Real Rebel Poet

About Kamarajar

Real "Padikatha Methai"

About Periyar

Real Spiritualist

About Annadurai

Great Leader

About Kalaigar

The only leader for Tamil Community

About M.G.R

Guardian to Tamil Cinema

About Shjivaji Ganeshan

Dictionary of Tamil Cinema

About Jayshankar

Sportiveness

About Shivakumar

Punctuality

About Kamalahaasan

Sincerity

Message to Fan

Live & Let Live

About Rajinikanth  I live for myself ; I don't care anybody but I respect everybody
 

 

 

 
Website maintained by rajinifans creative team
Designed by Evince webwap tech

All Rights Reserved - www.rajinifans.com

Disclaimer Information

MP3 music online

 
Thalaivar's Profile Cinema Closeup Fan's Corner Activities Fun Zone Miscellaneous Visitor's View